View By Type

View By Brand

Automation Products

Moxa Industrial Network InfrastructureEthernet Switches – Unmanaged Switches

Unmanaged Switches
Moxa has a large portfolio of industrial unmanaged switches that have been specifically designed for industrial Ethernet infrastructure. Our unmanaged Ethernet switches uphold the stringent standards that are required for operational reliability in harsh environments.
Page:1 2 3 4 5 6  Move Next
Part #: Description:
EDS-2005-EL Unmanaged Fast Ethernet switch with 5 10/100BaseT(X) ports, metal housing, -10 to 60°C operating temperature
EDS-2005-ELP Unmanaged Fast Ethernet switch with 5 10/100BaseT(X) ports, plastic housing, -10 to 60°C operating temperature
EDS-2005-EL-T Unmanaged Fast Ethernet switch with 5 10/100BaseT(X) ports, metal housing, -40 to 75°C operating temperature
EDS-2008-EL Unmanaged Fast Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, metal housing, -10 to 60°C operating temperature
EDS-2008-EL-M-SC Unmanaged Fast Ethernet switch with 7 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 1 100BaseFX multi-mode port with SC connectors, metal housing, -10 to 60°C operating temperature
EDS-2008-EL-M-SC-T Unmanaged Fast Ethernet switch with 7 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 1 100BaseFX multi-mode port with SC connectors, metal housing, -40 to 75°C operating temperature
EDS-2008-EL-M-ST Unmanaged Fast Ethernet switch with 7 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 1 100BaseFX multi-mode port with ST connectors, metal housing, -10 to 60°C operating temperature
EDS-2008-EL-M-ST-T Unmanaged Fast Ethernet switch with 7 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 1 100BaseFX multi-mode port with ST connectors, metal housing, -40 to 75°C operating temperature
EDS-2008-ELP Unmanaged Fast Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, plastic housing, -10 to 60°C operating temperature
EDS-2008-EL-T Unmanaged Fast Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, metal housing, -40 to 75°C operating temperature
EDS-2010-ML-2GTXSFP Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP ports, -10 to 60°C operating temperature
EDS-2010-ML-2GTXSFP-T Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP ports, -40 to 75°C operating temperature
EDS-2016-ML Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 16 10/100BaseT(X) ports, -10 to 60°C operating temperature
EDS-2016-ML-T Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 16 10/100BaseT(X) ports, -40 to 75°C operating temperature
EDS-2018-ML-2GTXSFP Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet switch with 16 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP ports, -10 to 60°C operating temperature
EDS-2018-ML-2GTXSFP-T Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet switch with 16 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP ports, -40 to 75°C operating temperature
EDS-205 Entry-level unmanaged Ethernet switch with 5 10/100BaseT(X) ports, plastic housing, -10 to 60°C operating temperature
EDS-205A Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 5 10/100BaseT(X) ports, -10 to 60°C operating temperature
EDS-205A-M-SC Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 4 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 1 100BaseFX multi-mode port with SC connector, -10 to 60°C operating temperature
EDS-205A-M-SC-T Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 4 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 1 100BaseFX multi-mode port with SC connector, -40 to 75°C operating temperature
Page:1 2 3 4 5 6  Move Next