View By Type

View By Brand

Automation Products

Moxa Industrial Network InfrastructureEthernet Switches – Ethernet Embedded Modules

Ethernet Embedded Modules
Our Ethernet embedded modules are designed for device manufacturers who want to enhance the performance and reliability of their solutions, and want to make them suitable for use in applications with harsh conditions.
Part #: Description:
EOM-104 Embedded managed Ethernet switch module with 4 10/100BaseT(X) ports, -40 to 75°C operating temperature
EOM-104 20PCS Embedded managed Ethernet switch module with 4 10/100BaseT(X) ports, -40 to 75°C operating temperature, 20 pcs
EOM-104 Evaluation Kit Evaluation kit with an EOM-104 switch module and evaluation board with 4 10/100BaseT(X) ports for testing and application development
EOM-104-FO Embedded managed Ethernet switch module with 2 10/100BaseT(X) and 2 100BaseFX ports, -40 to 75°C operating temperature
EOM-104-FO 20PCS Embedded managed Ethernet switch module with 2 10/100BaseT(X) and 2 100BaseFX ports, -40 to 75°C operating temperature, 20 pcs package
EOM-104-FO Evaluation Kit Evaluation kit with an EOM-104-FO switch module and evaluation board with 2 10/100BaseT(X) ports and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports (SC connectors) for testing and application development
EOM-G103-PHR-PTP IEC 62439-3 managed redundancy module with 3 SGMII pinouts reserved for 2 IEC 62439-3 ports and 1 standard Ethernet port, with an extra 1 SGMII reserved for Ethernet console connection, 3.3 V operating power input voltage, -40 to 85°C operating temperature
EOM-G103-PHR-PTP-ST IEC 62439-3 managed redundancy module with 3 SGMII pinouts reserved for 2 IEC 62439-3 ports, 1 standard Ethernet port, an evaluation board with 3 10/100/1000BaseT(X) and 100/1000BaseSFP slot combo ports for testing and application development, -40 to 85°C operating temperature