View By Type

View By Brand

Automation Products

Moxa Industrial Network InfrastructureProtocol Gateways – Modbus TCP Gateways

Modbus TCP Gateways
Whether wired or wireless, single or multiple serial ports, Moxa’s Modbus TCP gateway solutions connect Modbus RTU, DNP3, J1939, and PROFIBUS devices to Modbus TCP networks, making configuration, troubleshooting, and conversion quick and easy.
Page:1 2 3  Move Next
Part #: Description:
MGate 5101-PBM-MN 1-port PROFIBUS master-to-Modbus TCP gateway, 12-48 VDC, 0 to 60°C operating temperature
MGate 5101-PBM-MN-T 1-port PROFIBUS master-to-Modbus TCP gateway, 12-48 VDC, -40 to 75°C operating temperature
MGate 5109 1-port Modbus-to-DNP3 gateway, 0 to 60°C operating temperature
MGate 5109-T 1-port Modbus-to-DNP3 gateway, -40 to 75°C operating temperature
MGate 5114 1-port Modbus/IEC101 to IEC104 gateway, 0 to 60°C operating temperature
MGate 5114-T 1-port Modbus/IEC101 to IEC104 gateway, -40 to 75°C operating temperature
MGate 5118 1-port J1939 to Modbus/PROFINET/EtherNet/IP gateway, 0 to 60°C operating temperature
MGate 5118-T 1-port J1939 to Modbus/PROFINET/EtherNet/IP gateway, -40 to 75°C operating temperature
MGate MB3170 1-port advanced Modbus gateway, 0 to 60°C operating temperature
MGate MB3170I 1-port advanced Modbus gateway with 2 kV isolation, 0 to 60°C operating temperature
MGate MB3170I-M-SC 1-port advanced Modbus gateway with 1 100BaseF(X) multi-mode fiber port (SC connectors) and 2 kV optical isolation, 0 to 60°C operating temperature
MGate MB3170I-M-SC-T 1-port advanced Modbus gateway with 1 100BaseF(X) multi-mode fiber port (SC connectors) and 2 kV optical isolation, -40 to 75°C operating temperature
MGate MB3170I-S-SC 1-port advanced Modbus gateway with 1 100BaseF(X) single-mode fiber port (SC connectors) and 2 kV optical isolation, 0 to 60°C operating temperature
MGate MB3170I-S-SC-T 1-port advanced Modbus gateway with 1 100BaseF(X) single-mode fiber port (SC connectors) and 2 kV optical isolation, -40 to 75°C operating temperature
MGate MB3170I-T 1-port advanced Modbus gateway with 2 kV isolation, -40 to 75°C operating temperature
MGate MB3170-M-SC 1-port advanced Modbus gateway with 1 100BaseF(X) multi-mode fiber port (SC connectors), 0 to 60°C operating temperature
MGate MB3170-M-SC-T 1-port advanced Modbus gateway with 1 100BaseF(X) multi-mode fiber port (SC connectors), -40 to 75°C operating temperature
MGate MB3170-M-ST 1-port advanced Modbus gateway with 1 100BaseF(X) multi-mode fiber port (ST connectors), 0 to 60°C operating temperature
MGate MB3170-M-ST-T 1-port advanced Modbus gateway with 1 100BaseF(X) multi-mode fiber port (ST connectors), -40 to 75°C operating temperature
MGate MB3170-S-SC 1-port advanced Modbus gateway with 1 100BaseF(X) single-mode fiber port (SC connectors), 0 to 60°C operating temperature
Page:1 2 3  Move Next