View By Type

View By Brand

Automation Products

Moxa Industrial Network InfrastructureSFP Modules – 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ modules

10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ modules
Moxa's small form-factor pluggable transceiver (SFP) Ethernet fiber modules for 10 Gigabit provide coverage across a wide range of communication distances.
Part #: Description:
SFP-10GERLC SFP+ module with 1 10GBase-ER port with LC connector for 40 km transmission, 0 to 60°C operating temperature
SFP-10GERLC-T SFP+ module with 1 10GBase-ER port for 40 km transmission, LC connector, -40 to 85°C
SFP-10GLRLC SFP+ module with 1 10GBase-LR port with LC connector for 10 km transmission, 0 to 60°C operating temperature
SFP-10GLRLC-T SFP+ module with 1 10GBase-LR port for 10 km transmission, LC connector, -40 to 85°C
SFP-10GSRLC SFP+ module with 1 10GBase-SR port with LC connector for 33 m transmission, 0 to 60°C operating temperature
SFP-10GSRLC-T SFP+ module with 1 10GBase-SR port for 33m/82m/300m/400m transmission, LC connector, -40 to 85°C
SFP-10GZRLC-T SFP+ module with 1 10GBase-ZR port for 80 km transmission, LC connector, -40 to 85°C