View By Type

View By Brand

Automation Products

Moxa Industrial Network InfrastructureSFP Modules – Gigabit Ethernet SFP modules

Gigabit Ethernet SFP modules
Moxa's small form-factor pluggable transceiver (SFP) Ethernet fiber modules for Gigabit Ethernet provide coverage across a wide range of communication distances.
Page:1 2  Move Next
Part #: Description:
SFP-1G10ALC WDM-type (BiDi) SFP module with 1 1000BaseSFP port with LC connector for 10 km transmission; TX 1310 nm, RX 1550 nm, 0 to 60°C operating temperature
SFP-1G10ALC-T WDM-type (BiDi) SFP module with 1 1000BaseSFP port with LC connector for 10 km transmission; TX 1310 nm, RX 1550 nm, -40 to 85°C operating temperature
SFP-1G10BLC WDM-type (BiDi) SFP module with 1 1000BaseSFP port with LC connector for 10 km transmission; TX 1550 nm, RX 1310 nm, 0 to 60°C operating temperature
SFP-1G10BLC-T WDM-type (BiDi) SFP module with 1 1000BaseSFP port with LC connector for 10 km transmission; TX 1550 nm, RX 1310 nm, -40 to 85°C operating temperature
SFP-1G20ALC WDM-type (BiDi) SFP module with 1 1000BaseSFP port with LC connector for 20 km transmission; TX 1310 nm, RX 1550 nm, 0 to 60°C operating temperature
SFP-1G20ALC-T WDM-type (BiDi) SFP module with 1 1000BaseSFP port with LC connector for 20 km transmission; TX 1310 nm, RX 1550 nm, -40 to 85°C operating temperature
SFP-1G20BLC WDM-type (BiDi) SFP module with 1 1000BaseSFP port with LC connector for 20 km transmission; TX 1550 nm, RX 1310 nm, 0 to 60°C operating temperature
SFP-1G20BLC-T WDM-type (BiDi) SFP module with 1 1000BaseSFP port with LC connector for 20 km transmission; TX 1550 nm, RX 1310 nm, -40 to 85°C operating temperature
SFP-1G40ALC WDM-type (BiDi) SFP module with 1 1000BaseSFP port with LC connector for 40 km transmission; TX 1310 nm, RX 1550 nm, 0 to 60°C operating temperature
SFP-1G40ALC-T WDM-type (BiDi) SFP module with 1 1000BaseSFP port with LC connector for 40 km transmission; TX 1310 nm, RX 1550 nm, -40 to 85°C operating temperature
SFP-1G40BLC WDM-type (BiDi) SFP module with 1 1000BaseSFP port with LC connector for 40 km transmission; TX 1550 nm, RX 1310 nm, 0 to 60°C operating temperature
SFP-1G40BLC-T WDM-type (BiDi) SFP module with 1 1000BaseSFP port with LC connector for 40 km transmission; TX 1550 nm, RX 1310 nm, -40 to 85°C operating temperature
SFP-1GEZXLC SFP module with 1 1000BaseEZX port with LC connector for 110 km transmission, 0 to 60°C operating temperature
SFP-1GEZXLC-120 SFP module with 1 1000BaseEZX port with LC connector for 120 km transmission, 0 to 60°C operating temperature
SFP-1GLHLC SFP module with 1 1000BaseLH port with LC connector for 30 km transmission, 0 to 60°C operating temperature
SFP-1GLHLC-T SFP module with 1 1000BaseLH port with LC connector for 30 km transmission, -40 to 85°C operating temperature
SFP-1GLHXLC SFP module with 1 1000BaseLHX port with LC connector for 40 km transmission, 0 to 60°C operating temperature
SFP-1GLHXLC-T SFP module with 1 1000BaseLHX port with LC connector for 40 km transmission, -40 to 85°C operating temperature
SFP-1GLSXLC SFP module with 1 1000BaseLSX port with LC connector for 1km/2km transmission, 0 to 60°C operating temperature
SFP-1GLSXLC-T SFP module with 1 1000BaseLSX port with LC connector for 1km/2km transmission, -40 to 85°C operating temperature
Page:1 2  Move Next